Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.eprince.in.

​Privacy Policy

We don’t sell or rent Your personal information to 3rd parties for his or her marketing purposes without Your explicit consent, we only use Your information as described within the Privacy Policy. We view protection of user’s privacy as a really important community principle. We understand clearly that you simply and Your Personal Information is one among our most vital assets.

We may disclose personal information to 3rd parties. This disclosure could also be required by us to supply You with the access to our Services, to suits our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate the our marketing and advertising activities, or to stop, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities associated with our Services. We don’t disclose Your personal information to 3rd parties for his or her marketing and advertising purposes without Your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal or private information if required to try and do so under the law or in honesty belief that such disclosure is fairly necessary to reply to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes. We may disclose personal or private information to enforcement offices, 3rd party rights owners, or others in honesty belief that such disclosure is fairly necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; reply to claims that an advert, posting or other content violates the rights of a 3rd party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the overall public.

We and our affiliates will share some or all of Your personal information with another business entity we (or our assets) decide to merge with or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of the business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entities (or the new combined entity) are going to be required to follow this privacy policy concerning for Your personal information.

Your Consent: By using the positioning and/ or by providing Your Information, You consent to the gathering and use of the knowledge You disclose on the location by eprince.in by following with eprince.in Privacy Policy. You agree and acknowledge that you just have read and fully understood the Privacy Policy and therefore the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy as mentioned within the Website are suitable by You.

Overview

This document is an electronic record in terms of data Technology of Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and therefore the provisions concerning electronic records in various statutes as amended by the knowledge Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by an automatic data processing system and doesn’t require any physical or digital signatures to create the terms of this policy binding.

At eprince.in data protection could be a matter of trust and your privacy is extremely important to us. We use your personal information only within the manner that started during this Privacy Policy. Please read this privacy policy to find out more about our operation and dissemination practices.

The privacy practices of this statement apply to our services available under the domain and sub-domains of eprince.in (the “Site”) and apply generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or venture websites. By visiting the location you comply with be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.



This Privacy Policy explains that how the location gathers personal information, classified as mandatory or optional as a part of the traditional operation of our services; and uses, discloses and protects such information through the location . This detailed privacy policy enables you to form informed decisions in dealings with us. Our parent, subsidiaries and joint ventures operate under similar privacy practices subject to the necessities of applicable law.

By registering with eprince.in, you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy, expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy which any personal information provided by you thru eprince.in is provided under a lawful contract. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into & subject to the terms of the User Agreement. Note: Our privacy policy is subject to vary at any time without warning. to form sure you’re conscious of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Your Privacy

At eprince.in, we are extremely pleased with our commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trust in us. We exerting to earn your confidence so as that you will be ready to enthusiastically use our services and recommend your friends and family to participate in managing us. Please read the next policy to understand how your personal information are getting to be treated as you create full use of our Site

Eprince.in Privacy Assurance

Eprince.in promises that we’ll not sell or rent your personal information to 3rd parties for his or her marketing purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our internet site and visitors, like a number of tourists, number and sort of products and services purchased, etc. Your trust and confidence is our highest priority.

Information that EPrince.in collects

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information. We gather your personal information so as to record, support and facilitate your participation within the activities you decide on, track your preferences, to supply you with a customized Site experience, to notify you of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by eprince.in, keep you informed about latest content available on the location, special offers, and other products and services of eprince.in, to help you with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with you after your visit, to otherwise support your relationship with eprince or to stop fraud and unlawful use. For the aforesaid purpose, we only collect such personal information that we consider relevant to know you or your interests.


In general, you’ll visit the location without having to supply your personal information during which era you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you’ve got an account on the location and go online together with your user name and password. Once you provide your personal information, you’re no more anonymous to us. to completely use our Site, you’ll got to register using our online registration form, where you’ll be required to supply us together with your name, date of birth, contact number, email id, user id, password, residence/place of business information, billing information, shipping information, checking account details and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the location. Further, the fields are marked as mandatory or optional. you usually have the choice to not provide information by choosing to not use a specific service or feature on the location. you’ll provide us together with your eprince.in registered user ID. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our Site. We use this information to research trends, administer the location, track a user’s movement and gather broad demographic information, to raised understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you next move to (whether this URL is on our site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We may use data collection devices like “cookies” on certain pages of the location to assist analyze our web content flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files that identify your computer to our server as a singular user once you visit certain pages on the location and that they are stored by your Internet browser on your computer’s disk drive. we provide certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”. We also use cookies to permit you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies also can help us provide information that’s targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your disk drive at the top of a session. you’re always liberal to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although therein case you’ll not be ready to use the full functionality of the location. We only use cookies for your convenience in using the location and not for obtaining or using the other information about you. We don’t control the utilization of cookies by third parties.

If you select to shop for or sell on the location, we collect information about your buying and selling behavior.

If you select to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, we retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, like emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the location, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

If you register for the location on another internet site or use an internet site providing a service for eprince or an internet site that helps facilitates your activity on the location, that internet site may provide personal information about you and your transactions back to us.

Device Information

Device attributes information just like the OS, hardware and software versions, battery level, signal strength, available space for storing, browser type, app and file names and kinds, and plugins.

Device operations: information about operations and behaviors performed on the device, like whether a window is foregrounded or backgrounded, or mouse movements (which can help distinguish humans from bots).

Identifiers: unique identifiers, device IDs and other identifiers, like from games, apps or accounts that you just use.

Device signals: Bluetooth signals, information about nearby Wi-Fi access points.
Data from device settings: information that you just allow us to receive through device settings that you activate, like access to your GPS location, camera or photos.

Network and connections: information just like the name of your mobile operator or ISP, language, time zone, mobile number, IP address, connection speed.

Our use of your information

We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We don’t sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally-identifying information of our Users. We may provide your collected information to our affiliates and repair providers under contract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support the operation of the web site and our services. To the extent we use your personal information to plug to you, we’ll provide you the facility to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe trading; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest within the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud, and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement, and generally to enhance the user experience and make it like other e-commerce websites; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to repeatedly improve our product and repair offerings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about our users’ activity on our Site.


We use your personal information to enhance our platform, improve the Site’s content and merchandise offerings, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and tailor it to satisfy your needs, so on provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the location. We can also use your personal information to display contents and services that are targeted to your interests. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly comply to receive this information. If you are doing not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to cop out of the receipt of certain communications in your profile under My Account or by clicking unsubscribe any email communication. you’ll make changes to your profile at any time.

Our Disclosure of your information

Your personal information is a crucial a part of our business and that we aren’t within the business of selling it to others. Eprince.in shares your personal information only to categories of persons that are either subject to the present Privacy Policy or follow practices a minimum of as protective as those described during this Privacy Policy as more particularly described below:

Advertisements

A. Where a user enters information on any sort of an advertiser, the knowledge is simultaneously collected by EPrince.in and therefore the advertiser. the knowledge is employed by EPrince.in in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy and is employed by the advertiser as per the advertiser’s prevalent privacy policies. Since we don’t control the privacy practices of those advertisers, you ought to evaluate their practices before deciding to supply the said information.

B. EPrince.in can also use personally identifiable information in an aggregated form and confide in advertisers and other third parties for other marketing and promotional purposes.

Items and Services offered on the Site by third parties

There are certain items and services that third parties request for information to perform services on our behalf. (example: an image/picture for a customized mug/t-shirt). the knowledge provided by the user for such purposes is simultaneously collected by EPrince.in and therefore the respective third party. This information is employed by the third party in accordance with its privacy policy and therefore the terms of the offer. Because we don’t control the privacy practices of those third parties, you ought to evaluate their practices before deciding to use their services.

Internal Service Providers

We may employ third parties services to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and repair operations that we offer to you on the location (e.g., search technology, discussion boards, bill collection, affiliate and rewards programs, co-branded credit cards) and thus we may provide a number of your personal information to those internal service providers. These internal service providers are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of your personal information for the opposite purpose except to facilitate the particular outsourced service. within the event of your direct involvement with the interior service provider, any additional information disclosed by you to them shall be subject to internal service provider’s own applicable privacy policy and EPrince.in shall not be liable for identical.

Other Corporate Entities

We share much of our data, including personal information about you, with our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, and joint ventures that are committed to serving your online trading needs and related services, throughout the planet . To the extent that these entities have access to your personal information, they continue to be bound by the present Privacy Policy. As we still develop our business, we would sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, customer’s personal information generally is one among the transferred business assets but remains subject to the guarantees made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy.

​Legal Requests

We cooperate with enforcement and regulatory inquiries, also as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: property rights, fraud and other rights, to assist protect you and therefore the community from bad actors. Therefore, in response to a verified request by enforcement or other governing body concerning a criminal investigation or alleged criminality , we may (and you authorize us to) disclose a number of your personal information as is fairly necessary to reply to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others within the straightness belief that such disclosure is fairly necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; reply to claims that a billboard , posting or other content violates the rights of a 3rd party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the overall public.

Your use of other users’ information

In order to facilitate interaction among all EPrince.in members (buyers, sellers, services providers like payment gateways and 3PLs, our Site allows you to access other users’ contact information. Further, as a seller you may be sent via email the EPrince.in registered user ID email address and other information, and as a winning buyer you’ll be sent via email the EPrince.in registered user ID, email address and other information of the vendor . By getting into our User Agreement, you agree that, with reference to other user’s personally identifiable information that you just obtain through the location or through a EPrince.in-related communication or eprince-facilitated transaction, EPrince.in hereby grants to you a license to use such information only for:

Eprince (Veena Enterprises) related communications that aren’t unsolicited commercial messages,

Using co-branded services offered through EPrince.in (e.g. insurance, shipping and fraud complaints), and

the other purpose that such user expressly opts into after adequate disclosure of the purpose(s).

In all cases, you need to give users an opportunity to get rid of themselves from your database and a chance to review what information you’ve got collected about them. additionally , under no circumstances, except as defined during this Section, are you able to disclose personally identifiable information about another user to any third party without our consent and therefore the consent of such other user after adequate disclosure.

EPrince.in and our users don’t tolerate spam. Therefore, without limiting the foregoing, you’re not licensed to feature a EPrince.in user-even a user who has purchased an item from you-to your mail list (email or physical mail) without their express consent after adequate disclosure.

What about children’s privacy?

Use of EPrince.in is accessible only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you’re under the age of 18, you can’t buy or sell any items on the location . If you would like to buy or sell an item on the location such purchase or sale could also be made by your trustee or parents who have registered as users of the website.

Access or change your personally identifiable information

To protect your privacy and security, we’ll verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your personally-identifying information. If you’ve got registered your profile on EPrince.in, your registered user ID and Password are required so as to access your profile information.

Security

When you place orders or access your account information, we provide the utilization of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you set in before it’s sent to us. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines in compliance with the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Your Consent

By using the location and/ or by providing your information, you acknowledge our use of your personal information within the manner as began during this Privacy Policy. Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining your information shall be the contracting entity stated within the EPrince.in User Agreement.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.